EP916-251437 Sir Leonard Tilley Building Generator Rental
EP916-251437 Batiment Sir Leonard Tilley location de génératrice
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking construction services to supply, install, and maintain a 1000KW/2000KVA rental generator at the Sir Leonard Tilley Building in Quebec. The rental period is 24 months, and a site visit is scheduled for March 18. Interested contractors can find more details in the tender documents.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in electrical equipment rental, installation, and maintenance should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5046691028-Doc5046834994
- Solicitation Number
- WS5046691028
- Publication Date
- Mar 6, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 27, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 31, 2025
- Expected End
- Jan 31, 2027
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72101517; 72101518
- UNSPSC Description
- Portable generator maintenance and or repair service; Portable generator rental service
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)