EF944-251365 - Development work for an office space for a new regional hub for Shared Services Canada (SPC)
EF944-251365 - Travaux d'aménagement d’un espace à bureaux pour un nouveau Hub régional pour Services Partagés Canada (SPC)
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking construction services to develop an office space for a new regional hub for Shared Services Canada in Jonquière, Québec. The work involves building and preparing the office environment to meet the needs of this government hub.
Ideal For
Construction companies with experience in government office space development and commercial building projects should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5052228244-Doc5057436920
- Solicitation Number
- WS5052228244
- Publication Date
- Mar 6, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 3, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 31, 2025
- Expected End
- Dec 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72121100
- UNSPSC Description
- Commercial and office building construction services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Saguenay; Quebec (except NCR)