ExpiredConstructionAmended (1x)
EF997-251479 - reconfiguration of garage doors at the Sept-Îles airport terminal
EF997-251479 - reconfiguration des portes de garage à l'aérogare de Sept-îles
Description
Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC), on behalf of Transport Canada, is issuing this request for proposals to obtain the services of a general construction contractor to carry out the work of reconfiguring the garage doors at the Sept-Iles airport terminal. All the details relating to the requirement can be found in the invitation to tender.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking a general construction contractor to reconfigure the garage doors at the Sept-Îles airport terminal. The work involves modifications to existing infrastructure at the airport in Quebec.
Ideal For
General construction companies with experience in airport facility modifications should bid.
constructionairport infrastructuregarage door installationgeneral contractingbuilding renovation
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5055628985-Doc5055656633
- Solicitation Number
- WS5055628985
- Publication Date
- Mar 5, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 12, 2025
- Expected End
- Jun 30, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72121400
- UNSPSC Description
- Specialized public building construction services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)