Phase 2 - Invitation to Tender - ET025-251467 Freshwater Institute Modernization
Phase 2 - l'appel d'offres - ET025-251467 - La modernisation de l'Institut des eaux douces
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids for Phase 2 of the Freshwater Institute Modernization project in Quebec. This tender involves construction services to upgrade and modernize the institute's facilities.
Ideal For
Construction and engineering firms with experience in large-scale government facility modernization projects should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5057814374-Doc5090386866
- Solicitation Number
- WS5057814374
- Publication Date
- Jun 2, 2025
- Closing Date
- Oct 1, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 6, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 6, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Traditional
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Invitation to Qualify
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72100000
- UNSPSC Description
- Building and facility maintenance and repair services
Trade Agreements
Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Winnipeg