EQ754-250948 Goderich Fuel Storage Tank Replacement
EQ754-250948 Remplacement du réservoir de carburant de Goderich
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking a qualified General Contractor to replace fuel storage tanks and related components in Goderich, Ontario. The project involves replacing double-walled carbon steel tanks, piping, and pump cabinets with stainless steel versions, to be completed within 15 weeks of contract award.
Ideal For
General contractors with experience in fuel storage tank replacement and stainless steel construction should bid on this project.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5067406029-Doc5076556246
- Solicitation Number
- WS5067406029
- Publication Date
- Mar 18, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 23, 2025
- Expected End
- Dec 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25172400
- UNSPSC Description
- Fuel tanks and systems
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)