EF944-251472 - New milling room - Research and Development Center (RDC), Saint-Hyacinthe
EF944-251472 - Aménagement nouveau local pour meunerie Centre de recherche et de développement (CRD) Saint-Hyacinthe
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada, is seeking proposals to set up a new milling facility at the Research and Development Center in Saint-Hyacinthe, Quebec. The project details are outlined in the tender documents.
Ideal For
Construction and industrial facility setup companies with experience in agricultural or research-related projects should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5068841602-Doc5068949276
- Solicitation Number
- WS5068841602
- Publication Date
- Mar 13, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 29, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 29, 2025
- Expected End
- Dec 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72121200
- UNSPSC Description
- Agricultural building construction services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Saint-Hyacinthe