EF944-251550 – Renovation of a laboratory at the RDC for AAFC in Québec, QC
EF944-251550 – Rénovation d’un laboratoire au CRD pour AAC à Québec, Qc
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking a general contractor to renovate and redevelop two laboratories at the Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada Research and Development Centre in Québec City. The project includes demolition, redevelopment, and related work in the technical corridor and on the roof.
Ideal For
General contracting firms with experience in laboratory renovations and complex building redevelopment should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5076645302-Doc5079972337
- Solicitation Number
- WS5076645302
- Publication Date
- Mar 20, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 2, 2025
- Expected End
- Nov 11, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72120000; 72151201
- UNSPSC Description
- Nonresidential building construction services; HVAC mechanical construction service
Trade Agreements
Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Québec