ExpiredConstructionAmended (6x)

EE520-251384 Rehabilitation of the St-Charles Battery

EE520-251384 Réhabilitation de la Batterie St-Charles

Description

Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC), on behalf of the Parks Canada is issuing this Request for proposal (RFP) for the rehabilitation of the Batterie-St-Charles, which is part of the National historic site of the Fortifications of Québec National Historic Site . The construction works include deconstruction and reconstruction of fortification walls, including the supply of new stones. All details related to the requirement are found in the solicitation.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals for the rehabilitation of the Batterie-St-Charles, part of the Fortifications of Québec National Historic Site. The project involves deconstructing and reconstructing fortification walls, including supplying new stones.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in heritage building restoration and masonry construction should consider bidding.

heritage restorationmasonryconstructionstone supplyhistoric site rehabilitation
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5078848503-Doc5081743076
Solicitation Number
WS5078848503
Publication Date
Mar 21, 2025
Closing Date
May 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72151900
UNSPSC Description
Masonry and stonework services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Kirouac, Jennifer (SPAC/PSPC)

jennifer.kirouac@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Québec