ExpiredConstructionAmended (1x)

EE519-251742 - Rehabilitation of the components of the cathodic protection RFP

EE519-251742 - Réfection des composantes de la protection cathodique DDP

Description

PWGSC, on behalf of TRANSPORT CANADA (TC), is issuing this REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) for the installation of a cathodic protection system, including the supply of all necessary materials, labor, tools, equipment, protection, and transportation. The project is located in Cap-Aux-Meules, Quebec, Canada and all details related to the requirement are found in the bid solicitation and in the plans and specifications.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking proposals for the installation and rehabilitation of a cathodic protection system in Cap-Aux-Meules, Quebec. The project includes supplying all materials, labor, tools, and equipment necessary for the work on behalf of Transport Canada.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in cathodic protection system installation and infrastructure rehabilitation should consider bidding.

cathodic protectionconstructioninfrastructure rehabilitationelectrical systemstransportation infrastructure
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5106761919-Doc5106844692
Solicitation Number
WS5106761919
Publication Date
Apr 17, 2025
Closing Date
May 21, 2025
Expected Start
May 16, 2025
Expected End
May 30, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72151500
UNSPSC Description
Electrical system services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Dube, Pierre-Luc (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

pierre-luc.dube@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Les Îles-de-la-Madelein