EF928-260123 – HVAC system decontamination work at 700 Leigh Capreol Dorval, Qc
EF928-260123 – Travaux de décontamination du système CVCA au 700 Leigh Capreol Dorval, Qc
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking a general contractor to clean and decontaminate the HVAC system at the building located at 700 Leigh-Capreol in Dorval, Quebec. The work involves addressing fungal growth found in parts of the HVAC system across the building's four floors and basement.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in HVAC cleaning and decontamination with experience in fungal remediation should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5133602762-Doc5142496405
- Solicitation Number
- WS5133602762
- Publication Date
- Apr 30, 2025
- Closing Date
- Aug 12, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 27, 2025
- Expected End
- Aug 22, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 77111602
- UNSPSC Description
- Environmental decontamination services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Dorval