ExpiredConstructionAmended (3x)

EE520-260072 - Rehabilitation of the west wharf of Grosse-Ile

EE520-260072 - Réhabilitation du quai ouest de Grosse-Île

Description

PWGSC is issuing this bid solicitationfor the rehabilitation of the west wharf of Grosse Ile, as detailed in the bid solicitation.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking contractors for the rehabilitation of the west wharf at Grosse-Ile in Quebec. The project involves structural repair and restoration work to ensure the wharf's safety and functionality.

Ideal For

Construction companies with experience in marine infrastructure and wharf rehabilitation should consider bidding.

marine constructionwharf rehabilitationstructural repairmarine infrastructurecivil engineering
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5141124136-Doc5145976360
Solicitation Number
WS5141124136
Publication Date
May 16, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 20, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 11, 2025
Expected End
Jun 23, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72141200
UNSPSC Description
Marine construction services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Cloutier, Annabelle (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

annabelle.cloutier@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Quebec (except NCR)