EP955-251514 - OPMPC Scaffolding for Chimney no.7 Repairs
EP955-251514 - Échafaudage au BPMCP pour les réparations de la cheminée no.7
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking scaffolding services to support repairs on Chimney #7 at the OPMPC. The scaffolding must be built according to specific engineering drawings to ensure proper access without blocking the gate entrance. Bids must be submitted by May 29th at 2:00pm EST.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in scaffolding construction and industrial access solutions should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5142864804-Doc5142880269
- Solicitation Number
- WS5142864804
- Publication Date
- Apr 29, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 29, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 2, 2025
- Expected End
- Aug 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72153400
- UNSPSC Description
- Rigging and scaffolding services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)