ExpiredConstructionAmended (2x)

EE517-251741 Dredging of the Access Channel at Cap-aux-Meules Harbour

EE517-251741 Dragage du chenal d’accès au Havre de Cap-aux-Meules

Description

Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC), on behalf of the Transport Canada is issuing this request for proposal (RFP) for the work of both maintenance and capital dredging of the channel, as well as optional maintenance dredging of the harbor and berths at the port of Cap-aux-Meules. All details related to the requirement are found in the solicitation.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada, on behalf of Transport Canada, is seeking proposals for maintenance and capital dredging of the access channel at Cap-aux-Meules Harbour. The work also includes optional maintenance dredging of the harbor and berths. Detailed requirements are provided in the solicitation.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in marine dredging and harbor maintenance should consider bidding.

dredgingmarine constructionharbour maintenancewaterway managementcivil engineering
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5150659206-Doc5153132833
Solicitation Number
WS5150659206
Publication Date
May 7, 2025
Closing Date
May 28, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72141206
UNSPSC Description
Dredging services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Kirouac, Jennifer (SPAC/PSPC)

jennifer.kirouac@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Les Îles-de-la-Madelein