EQ754-251076 - Burlington Canal Lift Bridge Modifications Tower Access Ladder
EQ754-251076 - Modifications du pont levant du canal de Burlington – Échelle d’accès à la tour
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking contractors to perform modifications to the tower access ladders at the Burlington Canal Lift Bridge. Interested bidders must submit their bids by June 18, 2025, and can attend an optional site visit on June 5, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in bridge construction and structural modifications should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5183040777-Doc5189028740
- Solicitation Number
- WS5183040777
- Publication Date
- May 29, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 25, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jul 8, 2025
- Expected End
- Nov 26, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72141002
- UNSPSC Description
- Highway and road sign or guardrail construction and repair service
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)