ExpiredConstructionAmended (1x)
EE519-260103-Electrical unity entrance upgrape-Dock 12-Cap-aux-Meules
EE519-260103-Mise à niveau système Électrique-Quai 12-Cap-aux-Meules
Description
EE519-260103-Electrical unity entrance upgrape-Dock 12-Cap-aux-Meules
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking contractors to upgrade the electrical unit entrance at Dock 12 in Cap-aux-Meules. The project involves electrical system improvements to enhance infrastructure reliability.
Ideal For
Electrical contractors with experience in infrastructure upgrades and public sector projects should consider bidding.
Electrical UpgradesInfrastructureConstructionElectrical EngineeringPublic Works
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5189125197-Doc5189170792
- Solicitation Number
- WS5189125197
- Publication Date
- May 29, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 26, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 27, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72151500
- UNSPSC Description
- Electrical system services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Les Îles-de-la-Madelein