EC015-260226 ITT J.C. Van Horne Bridge - Program of Work
EC015-260226 IS Pont J.C. Van Horne - Programme de travail
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking contractors to perform minor substructure repairs on the J.C. Van Horne Bridge, located between Campbellton, NB and Listuguj / Pointe-à-la-Croix, QC. The work includes providing all necessary plant, labor, equipment, and materials and must be completed within 22 weeks of contract award. An optional site visit is available for interested bidders.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in bridge construction and repair with experience in civil infrastructure projects should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5192739161-Doc5196726969
- Solicitation Number
- WS5192739161
- Publication Date
- Jun 3, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jul 7, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jul 9, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Invitation to Qualify
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72141107; 72152700
- UNSPSC Description
- Bridge construction and repair service; Concrete installation and repair services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
New Brunswick; Quebec (except NCR)