EB144-260251 - Channel and Basin Dredging - Transport Canada Ferry Terminal – Wood Islands, Prince Edward Island
EB144-260251 - Dragage du chenal et du bassin - Gare maritime de Transports Canada – Wood Islands, Île-du-Prince-Édouard
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking contractors to perform dredging of the basin and channel at the Wood Islands Transport Canada Ferry Terminal in Prince Edward Island. The work includes dredging and disposing of material at a designated sea site, with operations starting after August 1, 2025, and completing by December 31, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in marine dredging and environmental disposal services with experience in transportation infrastructure projects should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5195122692-Doc5195151487
- Solicitation Number
- WS5195122692
- Publication Date
- Jun 4, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 26, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72141206
- UNSPSC Description
- Dredging services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Prince Edward Island